Design-Bilder

People

NamePositionRoomTel Email
(+49-431-880-)
Jack AidleyPostdoc2084139
Christiana AnagnostouTeaching assistant12065116
Bentje AndresenStudent helper12065116
Camilo BarbosaPostdoc2044140
Myriam BarzStudent helper12065116
Julia BunkStudent helper12065116
Aditi BatraPhD student2044140
Sabrina ButzeTechnician2024143
Silvia DähnSecretary2024143
Katja DierkingScientist2074145
Philipp DirksenPostdoc2054148
Ashley GedonPhD student2064146
Matthias GraßerBachelor student12065116
Christina GriebnerTechnician2084139
Shindhua JoelStudent helper12065116
Julia JohnkeScientist2054148
Martina KapitzaGuest5977
Melinda KemleinStudent helper12065116
Kohar Annie KissoyanPhD student2064146
Sabrina KoehlerScientific Co-ordinator2054148
Tabea LöbleinBachelor student12065116
Niels MahrtPhD student2084139
Tessa MarciniakStudent helper12065116
Nancy ObengPhD student2044140
Lena PetersMaster student12065116
Roderich RömhildPostdoc2064146
Hinrich SchulenburgProfessor2034141
Carmen SenMaster student12065116
Adina-Malin TietjeMaster student12065116
Leif TüffersPhD student2064146
Yang WentaoPostdoc2084139
Alejandra Zárate-PotesPostdoc2044140

↑ Top of page ↑

Rooms

Room Number Tel
Social 203b 4930
Gene lab I (Main lab 2nd floor) 210 1127
Lab kitchen 211 4352
Gene lab II 212 4355
Microscopy 220c
Lab 1201 1201 4578
Lab 1202 1202 4579
Lab 1203 1203 4577
Lab 1204 (Main lab 12th floor) 1204 4138
Student office 1206 5116

↑ Top of page ↑

Teaching Assistant for the Zoological Institute

Christiana Anagnostou

Former members of the Schulenburg lab

Mike-C. Barg, Christopher Blake, Claudia Boehnisch, Ellen Borghardt, Janina Brakel, Ines Braker, Wei Chen, Lena Crummenerl, Leonie Drews, Aurore Dubuffet (now in Aubière, France), Sunna Ellendt, Li Fan, Meike Friedrichsen, Felix Gilbert, Markus Gildenhard, Marco Grasse, Markus Haber, Barbara Hasert, Shabbeer Hassan, Martin Hasshoff, Sina Heisler, Nele Heitland, Sebastian Hering, Ruben Hermann, Marc Hoeppner, Gunther Jansen (now working for Molecular Health in Heidelberg), Gerrit Joop (now in Marburg), Anke Kloock, Svenja Köpper, Vienna Kowallik, Pirjo Kumkar, Ute Kuntz, David Laehnemann, Sebastian Mader, Carsten Makus, Leila Masri (now in Tübingen), Anna Masche, Timm Mohr, Sabine Müller, Rania Nakad, Andrei Papkou (now postdoc in Oxford), Barbara Pees, Carola Petersen, Roxana Pfefferkorn, Andrea Pohlen, Swantje Prahl, Charlotte Rafaluk (now postdoc in Oxford), Simone Riß, Lone Rösingh, Manja Saebelfeld (now in the lab of Arjan de Visser, Wageningen), Rebecca Schalkowski (now in the lab of Asher Cutter in Toronto, Canada), Nadja Schmitz, Franziska Schneider, Rebecca Schulte (now in Osnabrueck), Manuela Schüngel, Daniel Schütz, Mathieu Sicard (now in Montpellier, France), Anna Sheppard, Eike Strathmann, Nadine Sydow, Robert Thänert, Kristina Thiemann, Antje Thomas (Retired), Daniela Tonn, Katja Weber