Design-Bilder

People

NamePositionRoomTel Email
(+49-431-880-)
Jack AidleyPostdoc2084139
Christiana AnagnostouTeaching assistant2074145
Bentje AndresenStudent helper12065116
Camilo BarbosaPhD Student2044140
Myriam BarzBachelor student12065116
Max BettendorfStudent helper12065116
Christopher BlakeStudent helper12065116
Sabrina ButzeTechnician2064146
Benjamin ClaaßenBachelor student12065116
Silvia DähnSecretary2024143
Katja DierkingScientist2074145
Philipp DirksenCoordinator2054148
Meike FriedrichsenTechnician2064146
Jan GräperStudent helper12065116
Christina GriebnerTechnician2084139
Katrin HolsteinBachelor student12065116
Julia JohnkeScientist2054148
Martina KapitzaGuest5977
Melinda KemleinBachelor student12065116
Kohar Annie KissoyanPhD Student2064146
Niels MahrtPhD student2084139
Ashley NorrisPhD student2064146
Nancy ObengPhD Student2044140
Lena PetersBachelor student12065116
Roderich RömhildPhD student2064146
Hinrich SchulenburgProfessor2034141
Annika TieslerBachelor student12065116
Leif TüffersPhD student2064146
Yang WentaoPhD Student2084139
Alejandra Zárate-PotesPhD Student2044140

↑ Top of page ↑

Rooms

Room Number Tel
Social 203b 4930
Gene lab I (Main lab 2nd floor) 210 1127
Lab kitchen 211 4352
Gene lab II 212 4355
Microscopy 220c
Lab 1201 1201 4578
Lab 1202 1202 4579
Lab 1203 1203 4577
Lab 1204 (Main lab 12th floor) 1204 4138
Student office 1206 5116

↑ Top of page ↑

Teaching Assistant for the Zoological Institute

Christiana Anagnostou

Former members of the Schulenburg lab

Carola Petersen, Barbara Pees, Anke Kloock (now in Oxford), Antje Thomas (Retired), Mike-C. Barg, Claudia Boehnisch, Ellen Borghardt, Janina Brakel, Ines Braker, Wei Chen, Lena Crummenerl, Leonie Drews, Aurore Dubuffet (now in Dijon, France), Sunna Ellendt, Felix Gilbert, Markus Gildenhard, Marco Grasse, Markus Haber, Barbara Hasert, Shabbeer Hassan, Martin Hasshoff, Sina Heisler, Nele Heitland, Sebastian Hering, Ruben Hermann, Marc Hoeppner, Gunther Jansen (now working for Molecular Health in Heidelberg), Gerrit Joop (now in Giessen), Svenja Köpper, Vienna Kowallik, Pirjo Kumkar, Ute Kuntz, David Laehnemann, Sebastian Mader, Carsten Makus, Leila Masri (now in Vienna, Austria), Anna Masche, Timm Mohr, Sabine Müller, Rania Nakad (now postdoc in Cologne), Andrei Papkou (now postdoc in Oxford), Roxana Pfefferkorn, Andrea Pohlen, Swantje Prahl, Charlotte Rafaluk (now postdoc in Oxford), Simone Riß, Lone Rösingh, Manja Saebelfeld (now in the lab of Justyna Wolinska, Berlin), Rebecca Schalkowski (now in the lab of Asher Cutter in Toronto, Canada), Nadja Schmitz, Franziska Schneider, Rebecca Schulte (now in Osnabrueck), Manuela Schüngel, Daniel Schütz, Mathieu Sicard (now in Poitiers, France), Anna Sheppard, Eike Strathmann, Nadine Sydow, Robert Thänert, Kristina Thiemann, Daniela Tonn, Katja Weber